Oakfields' Senior Leadership Team

James Carroll, Cognita – Director of Education

Lauren Brewster, Deputy Headteacher

Katrina Carroll, Headteacher, BEd

Stephanie Green, Marketing Manager

Gita Makwana, Business Manager

Sarah Murphy, Early Years Lead

Helen Barkham, Admissions Manager

 

 

 

Safeguarding Team

Lauren Brewster, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Katrina Carroll, Headteacher, Prevent Lead

Sarah Murphy, Early Years Designated Safeguarding Lead (EYDSL)

Sandra Priest, SCR Champion

Alison Wells, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

 

Please note our Safeguarding and all other Policies can be found under the “About Us” tab.

 

 

 

Staff Roles and Responsibilities - September 2021/2022

NAME JOB TITLERELEVANT QUALIFICATIONS
David BallPeripatetic Teacher - Guitar
Helen BarkhamAdmissions Manager
Louis BellintaniTeaching AssistantLevel 3 Diploma in Supporting T & L
Rosemary BettsTeaching AssistantBA (Hons)
Rhian BrentnallWell-being MentorDiploma in Performing Arts. Working on Level 2 T/A
Lauren BrewsterDeputy HeadteacherBA ITT with QTS
Clare BridgerTeaching AssistantT/A Level 3
Naomi CaffullNursery Teacher (maternity leave)BA (Hons) Prim
Maria CampbellMFL TeacherBA in International Relations
Katrina CarrollHeadteacherBEd
Nicola ChatfieldReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Louise ClaydonMidday Assistant
Linda DaviesTeaching AssistantBA with Distinction Nursing Studies/TA Level 3
Motunrayo DeaconMusic TeacherBA + PGCE Music
Melissa DeebleTeaching AssistantNNEB
Andrew ElsworthMaintenance Officer
Caroline FerrandMidday Assistant
Elaine FinchTeaching Assistant
Natasha FrancisPE TeacherBA (Hons) in PE with QTS
Helena GeorgiouTeaching AssistantAdvanced Level Apprenticeship in Children & Young People Workforce: Early Learning & Childcare
Stacey GoodyMidday Assistant
Katherine GowingYear 4 Teacher/KS2 LeadBA (Hons) Primary Ed + QTS
Stephanie GreenMarketing Manager
Sarah GwynnSENDcoBA Hons, PGCE & Med SEND
Emma HopkinMidday Assistant
Priya JeerYear 3 TeacherBSc (Hons) + QTS
Tracie JeffsMidday Supervisor
Mark JohnsonFacilities Manager
Gemma Keeling- CovePeripatetic Teacher - LAMDA
Mandy KeenMidday Assistant
Michelle KilnerFinance Assistant
Daniel KingabyPeripatetic Teacher - Violin
Victoria LangfordTeaching AssistantNNEB
Michelle LloydYear 1 TeacherBA in English + PGCE
Sarah LockwoodYear 2 TeacherBSc (Hons)
Gita MakwanaBusiness Manager
Judith MarshallPre-Prep TeacherBA (Hons) Primary Ed. + QTS
Katie-Rose McGuireYear 3 TeacherBSc (Hons) + QTS
Tracie MendhamPeripatetic Teacher - Woodwind & Piano
Sabrina MercuryTeaching Assistant and Swimming CoachJEB.Teaching Dip./ASA Teaching Cert./Level 3 T/A + Advance. Level Apprenticeship in Teaching & Learning Support
Sarah MurphyHead of Early Years/Pre-Prep TeacherBA (Hons) + QTS
Caroline PanchalTeaching AssistantNNEB/ADCE
Christine PeachamPE TeacherB Ed in Sports Education and Drama
Natasha PlepiMidday Assistant
Sandra PriestSCR/HR Co-ordinator
Jennifer QuinnYear 1 TeacherBA (Hons) + PGCE
Lisa RabeyTeaching AssistantTeaching Assistant Level 3
Tracie RobinsonTeaching AssistantTeaching Assistant Level 3
Freya ShepherdYear 2 TeacherBA (Hons) + PGCE
Tanya SibleySwimming CoachASA. Teaching Cert.+ Nat. Rescue Award
Sarina SohalYear 5 Teacher/Maths LeadLLB Hons + QTS
Ken StephensonIT Technician
Claire SweeneyTeaching AssistantBA (Hons) + PGCE
Olie TaylorPeripatetic Teacher - Drums
Alison WellsYear 6 TeacherBA (Hons)
Lindsey WhalleyNursery TeacherBA (Hons) + QTS
Anita WigginsTeaching AssistantLevel 3 Teaching Assistant + Level 2 and 3 Administration
01708 220117